DEDICATED IN LOVING MEMORY OF

Name

Timothy William Franklin

Also known as

'Tim'

Date of Birth

1959

Date of Death 

03/30/2020

Last Resided in

New Orleans, Louisianna

Obituary

Timothy Franklin was 61when the coronavirus claimed his life.. He loved baseball and according to his relatives and knew any stat you could think of.
Son of the late Antoinette C. and Herman (Modie) Franklin Sr. Timothy was a lifelong resident of New Orleans. He was educated in the Orleans Parish Public System and was a 1978 graduate of Booker T. Washington High School.
In addition to the passing of his beloved mother 7 days prior to his own death, he is also preceded in death by his brothers: Herman Franklin, Jr. and Anthony Franklin. He leaves to cherish his memory, his sisters: Deborah and Tammy Franklin and Pamela Franklin Carter. His brothers: Lawrence, Percy Sr, Jerry, Paul, Curtis, and Kevin Franklin, Sr. He is absent from His physical body, now present with the Lord.
".Weeping may endure for a night, but joy cometh in the morning." (Psalm 30:5).

Tributes:

RIP Tim! You fought a good fight buddy!
My Prayers and Condolences to the Franklin Family
Cassandra Parker McGowan
April 04, 2020 | Upper Marlboro, MD | Friend

Rest In Heaven Uncle Tim,, We Love U and you will definitely be Missed.
Shannon Dorsey Larry
April 02, 2020

To the surviving Franklin family,
I'm saddened by this news that struck the core of the Franklin family..i went to school with Tim.
My sincerest profound condolence I extend to this family at this time. Ed "Lil Man" Wms.
April 03, 2020 | WA

RIP Tim! You fought a good fight buddy!
My Prayers and Condolences to the Franklin Family
Cassandra Parker McGowan
April 04, 2020 | Upper Marlboro, MD | Friend

To The Franklin Family
Our Condolences and prayers are with the Family. Let Jesus Fit It For You.

May Tim memories always be in your hearts. We love all of you.
Sheila, Leroy Cedric and Terry Davis
Leroy Davis

© 2020 by Infinity: In our hearts forever