DEDICATED IN LOVING MEMORY OF

Name

Leilani Jordan

Also known as

'Butterfly'

Date of Birth

00/00/1993

Date of Death 

00/00/2020

Last Resided in

Obituary

Leilani had an overpowering desire to help others. She was a grocery store employee at Giant. She kept going to work despite the risk and told her mother,' Mommy I'm going to work because no one else is going to help the senior citizens get their groceries.' Her mother held her as she died. Leilani was 27 years old.

© 2020 by Infinity: In our hearts forever