DEDICATED IN LOVING MEMORY OF

Name

Anthony Franklin

Also known as

Downtown Tony Brown

Date of Birth

07/26/1962

Date of Death 

03/26/2020

Last Resided in

New Orleans, Louisianna

Obituary

Anthony Franklin – ‘Downtown Tony Brown’
July 26 -March 26 58 years

Everyone in the community knew Anthony.’ His personality was a beacon of light for all he came into contact with.’ Jacquelyn Franklin acknowledges they married as teens and grew apart and divorced but never stopped loving one another. Their sons Anthony Jr, and Krystopher were born out of that love. Anthony loved sports! Most all of them, baseball, football and basketball and even coached a little league team. He was in near perfect health which made his death so unexpected. Anthony lost his battle with COVID19 and died three days after his mother Antoinette Franklin passed away from the same coronavirus. Anthony and his two brothers Herman and Timothy also COVID19 victims were buried on the same day.

May you rest in peace Anthony – forever in our hearts.

© 2020 by Infinity: In our hearts forever