DEDICATED IN LOVING MEMORY OF

Name

Jordan Byrd

Also known as

'A new angel'

Date of Birth

00/00/2001

Date of Death 

07/00/2020

Last Resided in

Tallahasseel, Florida

Obituary

Jordan was a smart and determined young man who had just made the President's List at Tallahassee Community College. He worked his way through college by taking a job as a custodian at a Tallahassee elementary school he once attended. He had a bright future ahead of him, in a May 5 post on Facebook he wrote, " finished Spring 2020 semester with all A's ! Praise God."

Jordan died from COVID19 days after entering the hospital. Condolences poured into his Facebook page. Christopher Small said his heart was broken by the news of Jordan's death. Smalls is the former principal of a middle school Jordan attended.

" Jordan Byrd was a young man of faith and dedicated himself to uplifting those around him, heaven has gained a new angel, "said Jordan Small.

© 2020 by Infinity: In our hearts forever