DEDICATED IN LOVING MEMORY OF

Name

Chianti Jackson Harpool

Also known as

"Tiki"

Date of Birth

00/00/1959

Date of Death 

00/00/2020

Last Resided in

Baltimore

Obituary

"Tiki" as she was affectionately known, moved easily from the streets of her native Baltimore where she once worked as a social worker helping the homeless and drug addicted to a political fundraiser in the city with her husband of 12 years. She worked for her neighbor, Baltimore City State's Attorney Marilyn Mosby and completed a six month program at the International Culinary Center in New York. She then followed one of her passions and started a home business called Chianti's Chocolates.
She was 51.

© 2020 by Infinity: In our hearts forever